III International youth percussion competition


III Международный юношеский конкурс исполнителей на ударных инструментах 2020

ruРусская версия

«III International youth percussion competition»

Rules

Repertoire

Application form


III Международный юношеский конкурс исполнителей на ударных инструментах 2020

ruРусская версия

«III International youth percussion competition»

Rules

Repertoire

Application form

III International youth percussion competition

Dear participants!

All participants of the second round must send an entry no later than DECEMBER 7.

Participants who have successfully passed the third round, send video recordings of the third round no later than DECEMBER 10 (until 24: 00).

The program of each tour must be recorded in a SINGLE FILE (both piece are performed as if they were performed in person).

Entries are accepted only with a link to the channel Yuotube.com.

All documents should be sent to the email Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра.

Participants of the second round send video recordings along with a receipt for payment of the entrance fee.

The entry fee for all foreign participants of the contest is 15 euros (regardless of the number of categories in which the contestant takes part).

Currency account details:

(ST) Vakula Nikolai Borisovich

ITN 470320689096

current account: 40802978103000000297

AO Raiffeisenbank

correspondent account: 30101810100000000723

BIC: 044030723

SWIFT: RZBMRUMM

Purpose of payment: participation in the International youth percussion competition St. Petersburg

 

Results of Round 2

Results of Round 2

Those participants who have 8 points or more go to the 3rd round

Nomination I

Xylophone & Snare drum

Cat. «А»

 

 

Points

 

№11

Кравченко Игнат

10,0

1st prize

№4

Воронов Мирон

9,0

2nd prize

№8

Ильницкий Марк

9,0

2nd prize

№19

Романов Сергей

9,0

2nd prize

№3

Буров Александр

8,0

3rd prize

№16

Николаева Лина

8,0

3rd prize

№22

Смирнов Илья

8,0

3rd prize

№7

Желинская Мария

7,0

Diploma

№12

Кузнецов Степан

7,0

Diploma

№14

Неброй Никита

7,0

Diploma

№15

Никитин Иван

7,0

Diploma

№18

Праздничных Платон

7,0

Diploma

№20

Светличный Иван

7,0

Diploma

№21

Серегин Михаил

7,0

Diploma

№24

Терновская Эмилия

7,0

Diploma

 

Cat. «В»

 

 

Points

 

№ 7

Митин Михаил

9,0

1st prize

№ 1

Афанасьев Михаил

8,7

2nd prize

№ 6

Ли Эльвира

8,0

3rd prize

№ 9

Погорелов Егор

8,0

3rd prize

№ 11

Самушия Герман

8,0

3rd prize

№ 14

Типисев Михаил

8,0

3rd prize

№ 2

Благоев Эмил

7,0

Diploma

№ 3

Борисевич Павел

7,0

Diploma

№ 13

Терский Кирилл

7,0

Diploma

№ 8

Печерин Олег

0,0

-----------

№ 16

Eren Binici

0,0

-----------

 

 Cat. «С»

 

 

Points

 

№ 1

Васильева Мария

10,0

1st prize

№ 10

Талызин Максим

9,0

2nd prize

№ 3

Жернаков Артур

8,0

3rd prize

№ 9

Никонов Пётр

8,0

3rd prize

№ 12

Jekabsne Santa

8,0

3rd prize

№ 4

Калошин Георгий

7,0

Diploma

№ 13

Zeuner Nacarkahya

0,0

--------

 

Cat. «D»

 

 

Points

 

№ 1

Заварыкин Владислав

10,0

1st prize

№ 2

Лавренюк Михаил

9,0

2nd prize

 

Nomination II

Vibraphone

Cat. «B» 

 

 

Points

2

Ильин Иван

8

3

Кононенко Ирина

8

4

Тарануха Андрей

8

1

Джурри Ольга

0

 

Cat. «С»

 

 

Points

12

Щетинин Семён

10

2

Залаутдинов Руслан

9

6

Плетнёв Егор

9

1

Васильева Мария

8

5

Никонов Пётр

8

8

Симонов Артём

8

9

Талызин Максим

8

11

Фокин Тимофей

8

7

Разыграев Илья

8

3

Катенков Максим

7

4

Киселев Никита

7

10

Тарев Сергей

7

 

Nomination

Vibraphone solo

Cat. «В»

 

 

Points

 

№2

Ильин Иван

9,9

1st prize

№4

Тарануха Андрей

9,8

1st prize

№3

Кононенко Ирина

9,3

3rd prize

 

Cat. «С»

 

 

Points

 

№13

Щетинин Семён

9,7

1st prize

№2

Залаутдинов Руслан

9,3

2nd prize

№ 1

Васильева Мария

9,0

3rd prize

№10

Талызин Максим

9,0

3rd prize

№ 12

Фокин Тимофей

9,0

3rd prize

№6

Никонов Пётр

8,0

Diploma

№9

Симонов Артём

8,0

Diploma

№7

Плетнёв Егор

7,0

Diploma

№8

Разыграев Илья

--------

-------

 

Cat. «D»

 

 

Points

 

№10

Фарашян Карина

9,7

1st prize

№7

Саитова Рената

9,3

2nd prize

№5

Лукьянов Владислав

9,0

3rd prize

№8

Сидорова Ангелина

9,0

3rd prize

№12

Шишарина Анна

9,0

3rd prize

№2

Веселовский Егор

8,3

Diploma

№1

Бабатьева Татьяна

-------

-------

 

III Nomination

Marimba solo

Cat. «В»

 

 

Points

 

3

Тарануха Андрей

10,0

1st prize

2

Смирнов Феликс

9,0

2nd prize

1

Ильин Иван

8,0

3rd prize

4

Юрченко Георгий

8,0

3rd prize

     6 Grossmann Raphael

8,0

3rd prize

     5 Gabor Mscisz

7,0

Diploma

     7 Sonja Misina

7,0

Diploma

 

Cat. «С»

 

 

Points

 

8

Олинбергер Виктор

9,7

1st prize

4

Зубков Евсевий

9,0

2nd prize

10

Соколова Матрёна

9,0

2nd prize

1

Вожова Полина

8,0

3rd prize

3

Зачатко Иван

8,0

3rd prize

6

Лукин Михаил

8,0

3rd prize

5

Козлобаева Мария

7,0

Diploma

 

Cat. «D»

 

 

Points

 

7

Осипов Григорий

10,0

1st prize

2

Карандеев Филипп

9,0

2nd prize

3

Костина Элеонора

9,0

2nd prize

13

Шумихин Владислав

9,0

2nd prize

9

Фитин Филипп

8,5

3rd prize

10

Харитонов Глеб

8,5

3rd prize

1

Баймухаметов Марат

8,0

Diploma

14

Alicja Krajewska

8,0

Diploma

 18

Zaripov Abdulaziz

8,0

Diploma

 15

Pablo Mor Lillo

0,0

 

 

IV Nomination

Snare Drum solo

 Cat. «B»

 

 

Points

 

1

Левковцев Георгий

8,0

2nd prize

 

Cat. «C»

 

 

Points

 

2

Разыграев Илья

9,0

1st prize

1

Зубков Евсевий

8,0

2nd prize

5

Щетинин Семён

8,0

2nd prize

 

Cat. «D»

 

 

Points

 

6

Регонен Антон

10,0

1st prize

3

Жуков Денис

9,0

2nd prize

5

Лукьянов Владислав

8,0

3rd prize

4

Журютина Майя

7,0

Diploma

          8 Łukasz Maciejewski 

7,0

Diploma

2

Бабатьева Татьяна

0,0

 

 

 IV Nomination

Timpani

Cat.  «C»

 

 

Points

 

№ 2

Светлов Егор

8,0

3rd prize

№ 3

Deniz Emre Karakas

7,0

Diploma

 

Cat. «D»

 

 

Points

 

№ 3

Санин Максим

10,0

1st prize

№ 4

Шумихин Владислав

9,0

2nd prize

№ 5

Щербакова Ульяна

9,0

2nd prize

№ 2

Регонен Антон

8,0

3rd prize

№ 6

Неверовский Антон

8,0

3rd prize

№ 1

Журютина Майя

7,0

Diploma

 

 

List of participants of the 2nd round of the International Youth Percussion Competition

List of participants of the 2nd round of the International Youth Percussion Competition

I – Xylophone & Snare Drum

 

Cat.  A

1

Андреев Николай

Russia,  St. Petersburg

2

Белоусов Вячеслав

Russia,  Ivanovo

3

Буров Александр

Russia,  Moscow

4

Воронов Мирон

Russia,  Moscow

5

Гаевский Андрей

Russia,  St. Petersburg

6

Гречнев Алексей

Russia,  St. Petersburg

7

Желинская Мария

Russia,  St. Petersburg

8

Ильницкий Марк

Russia,  St. Petersburg

9

Коловский Михаил

Russia,  St. Petersburg

10

Кононенко Ирина

Russia,  St. Petersburg

11

Кравченко Игнат

Russia,  St. Petersburg

12

Кузнецов Степан

Russia,  St. Petersburg

13

Кузнецов-Сергеев Платон

Russia,  St. Petersburg

14

Неброй Владимир

Russia,  St. Petersburg

15

Никитин Иван

Russia,  St. Petersburg

16

Николаева Лина

Russia,  St. Petersburg

17

Пацук Дарья

Russia,  Moscow

18

Праздничных Платон

Russia,  St. Petersburg

19

Романов Сергей

Russia,  St. Petersburg

20

Светличный Иван

Russia,  St. Petersburg

21

Серёгин Михаил

Russia,  St. Petersburg

22

Смирнов Илья

Russia,  St. Petersburg

23

Субботин Антон

Russia,  St. Petersburg

24

Терновская Эмилия

Russia,  Krasnodar

25

Федяева Марфа

Russia,  Moscow

26

Черненко Александр

Russia, Reutov, Moscow region

27

Martins Heislers 

Latvia, Riga

28

Mika Haffa

Germany, Neustadt

29

Marius Kopp

Germany

 

Cat.  B

1

Афанасьев Михаил

Russia,  St. Petersburg

2

Благоев Эмил

Russia,  Ivanovo

3

Борисевич Павел

Russia,  St. Petersburg

4

Боровков Герман

Russia,  Ivanovo

5

Кузьмин Илья

Russia,  Ivanovo

6

Ли Эльвира

Russia,  St. Petersburg

7

Митин Михаил

Russia,  St. Petersburg

8

Печерин Олег

Russia,  Moscow

9

Погорелов Егор

Russia,  Krasnodar

10

Разумовский Алексей

Russia,  Moscow

11

Самушия Герман

Russia,  St. Petersburg

12

Сизиков Тимофей

Russia,  Moscow

13

Терский Кирилл

Russia,  Moscow

14

Типисев Михаил

Russia,  St. Petersburg

15

Юстус Александр

Russia,  Moscow

16

Eren Binici

Turkey,  Eskisehir

 

Cat.  С

1

Васильева Мария

Russia,  Kaliningrad

2

Гаврюшов Алексей

Russia,  St. Petersburg

3

Жернаков Артур

Russia,  Moscow

4

Калошин Георгий

Russia,  Ivanovo

5

Кваст Ян

Russia,  St. Petersburg

6

Кремов Ронен

Russia,  St. Petersburg

7

Матвеев Тимофей

Russia,  St. Petersburg

8

Мацюк Алексей

Russia,  Evpatoria

9

Никонов Пётр

Russia,  St. Petersburg

10

Талызин Максим

Russia,  St. Petersburg

11

Шипунов Кирилл

Russia,  Ekaterinburg

12

Zeuner Nacarkahya

Turkey, Bursa

13

Jekabsne Santa

Latvia, Riga

 

Cat.  D

1

Заварыкин Владислав

Russia,  Moscow

2

Лавренюк Михаил

Russia,  Moscow

 

II - Vibraphone solo

Cat.  B

1

Джурри Ольга

Russia, St. Petersburg

2

Ильин Иван

Russia, Moscow

3

Кононенко Ирина

Russia, St. Petersburg

4

Тарануха Андрей

Russia, St. Petersburg

 

Cat.  С

1

Васильева Мария

Russia, Kaliningrad

2

Залаутдинов Руслан

Russia, St. Petersburg

3

Зимин Лев

Russia, St. Petersburg

4

Катенков Максим

Russia, St. Petersburg

5

Киселев Никита

Russia, Moscow

6

Никонов Пётр

Russia, St. Petersburg

7

Плетнев Егор

Russia, Moscow

8

Симонов Артем

Russia, St. Petersburg

9

Талызин Максим

Russia, St. Petersburg

10

Тарев Сергей

Russia, Moscow

11

Фокин Тимофей     

Belarus, Minsk

12

Щетинин Семён

Russia, Moscow

13

Разыграев Илья

Russia, St. Petersburg

 

Cat.  D

1

Анна Смирнова

Russia, Moscow

2

Бабатьева Татьяна

Russia, St. Petersburg

3

Веселовский Егор

Russia, Moscow

4

Захаркина Мария

Russia, Moscow

5

Копылов Александр

Russia, Moscow

6

Лукьянов Владислав

Russia, Moscow

7

Павличенко Арсений

Russia, Moscow

8

Саитова Рената

Russia, Moscow

9

Сидорова Ангелина

Russia, Moscow

10

Фарашян Карина

Russia, St. Petersburg

11

Хачатуров Руслан

Russia, Moscow

12

Шишарина Анна

Russia, Moscow

 

III – Marimba solo

Cat.  B

1

Grossman Raphael

Germany, Mühlacker

2

Sonja Misina  

Latvia, Riga

3

Ильин Иван

Russia, Moscow

4

Печерин Олег

Russia, Moscow

5

Смирнов Феликс

Russia, Moscow

6

Тарануха Андрей

Russia, St. Petersburg

7

Юрченко Георгий

Russia, St. Petersburg

8

Gabor Mscisz

Germany, Nurenberg

 

Cat.  С

1

Efe Yasar  

Turkey, Eskisehir

2

Вожова Полина

Russia, Moscow

3

Жернаков Артур

Russia, Moscow

4

Зачатко Иван

Belarus, Minsk

5

Зубков Евсевий

Russia, Moscow

6

Козлобаева Мария

Russia, Moscow

7

Лукин Михаил

Russia, Moscow

8

Никонов Пётр

Russia, St. Petersburg

9

Олинбергер Виктор

Russia, St. Petersburg

10

Соколова Матрёна

Russia, Moscow

11

Тен Никита

Russia, Moscow

12

Erkin Can  

Turkey, Eskisehir

13

Разыграев Илья

Russia, St. Petersburg

 

Cat.  D

1

Virginia Alcarria  

Spain,  Gdansk

2

Zaripov Abdulaziz  

Uzbekistan, Tashkent

3

Баймухаметов  Марат

Russia, Moscow

4

Карандеев Филипп

Russia, Moscow

5

Костина Элеонора

Russia, Moscow

6

Кучеров Илья

Russia, Moscow

7

Максимов Петр

Russia, Moscow

8

Морозов Денис

Russia, Moscow

9

Осипов Григорий

Russia, St. Petersburg

10

Тынянских Прасковья

Russia, Moscow

11

Фитин Филипп

Russia, Moscow

12

Харитонов Глеб

Russia, Moscow

13

Хуан Матео Ривас Кастро

Ecuador, Moscow

14

Чжан Чжун Кай

China, Moscow

15

Шумихин Владислав

Russia, Moscow

16

Alicja Krajewska

Denmark, Copenhagen

17

Paulina Andrzejak

Poland, Gdansk

18

Pablo Mor Lillo

Spain, Valencia

 

IV - Snare Drum (solo)

 

Cat.  B

1

Левковцев Георгий

Russia, Moscow

 

Cat.  С

1

Зубков Евсевий

Russia, Moscow

2

Соколенко Илья

Russia, Novorossiysk

3

Шалдов Яков

Latvia, Riga

4

Щетинин Семён

Russia, Moscow

5

Разыграев Илья

Russia, St. Petersburg

 

Cat.  D

1

Афутин Иван

Russia, St. Petersburg

2

Бабатьева Татьяна

Russia, St. Petersburg

3

Жуков Денис

Russia, Moscow

4

Журютина Майя

Russia, Moscow

5

Лукьянов Владислав

Russia, Moscow

6

Регонен Антон

Russia, St. Petersburg

7

Paulina Kurdybelska

Poland, Gdansk

8

Łukasz Maciejewski 

Poland, Gdansk

9

Klaudia Karolina Rucińska

Poland, Gdynia

 

V - Timpani

 

Cat.  С

1

Сандлер Григорий

Russia, Moscow

2

Светлов Егор

Russia, Moscow

 

Cat.  D

1

Журютина Майя

Russia, Moscow

2

Регонен Антон

Russia, St. Petersburg

3

Санин Максим

Russia, Moscow

4

Шумихин Владислав

Russia, Moscow

5

Щербакова Ульяна

Russia, Moscow

6

Anton Neverovsky

Belarus, Minsk

7

Deniz Emre Karakas

Turkey, Bursa

 

The Competition

The Competition will be held online using video recordings From 7 to 12 December 2020.

APPLICATIONS ARE ACCEPTED UNTIL NOVEMBER 21!

Since the terms of the competition have been changed, the age category to be determined according to the previous regulations. The age CATEGORY of the PARTICIPANT is DETERMINED as of OCTOBER 31, 2020.

St. Petersburg percussion society with the support of the Government of St. Petersburg  organizes  III International youth percussion competition. 

The competition is divided into 6 nominations:

  • I nomination – Xylophone & Snare Drum (Orchestral Percussion)
  • II nomination – Vibraphone (solo)
  • III nomination – Marimba (solo)
  • IV nomination – Snare Drum (solo)
  • V nomination – Timpani
  • VI nomination – Percussion Duo*

And 5 age categories:

  • Cat. «Junior» (to 8 years old) (Only two rounds)
  • Cat. «А» (from 9 to 11 years old)
  • Cat. «B» (from 12 to 14 years old)
  • Cat. «C» (from 15 to 18 years old)
  • Cat. «D» (from 19 to 26 years old)

Competitive auditions will be held in 3 rounds:

R. I – Eliminatory Round – from 21th to 25th of November 2020 (a video recorded musical pieces must be send)

R. II, R. III will be held online using video recordings from 7 to 12 December 2020.

For participants of the "Junior" age category, two rounds are organized.

Contact: e-mail - Этот адрес электронной почты защищён от спам-ботов. У вас должен быть включен JavaScript для просмотра. phone: +7 (921) 315-43-42 and +7 (921) 927-01-06

percussion competition 2020 zhuri en 02